|  
Phone, Fax, Email by Department

2525 Joslyn Road, Lake Orion, MI 48360 (View Map) *** Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 4:40 p.m. *** Phone:  ( 248) 391-0304

Department Name, Extension Number & Email Fax Number
Supervisor's Office
Chris Barnett, Supervisor - Ext. 1001
Samantha Timko, Chief Assistant - Ext. 1002
Julianne Savard, Administrative Assistant - Ext. 1000
Jenny Bhatti, Special Assistant - Ext. 1003
Human Resources/Personnel - Ext. 1004

Fax: (248) 393-6858 
     
Clerk's Office/Elections
Penny Shults, Clerk - Ext. 4001
Jillian London, Elections Coord/Admin. Asst. to Clerk - Ext. 4002
Kelly Comeau, Clerk/Typist - Voter Registration - Ext. 4003
Julia Steimel, Records Coordinator - Ext. 4005
Tandem Graves, Accounts Payable/Payroll Coord. - Ext. 4004
Barbara Armstrong, Accounting Controller - Ext. 4006

Fax: (248) 391-9984
     
Treasurer's Office
 

 
 
 
Donni Steele, Treasurer - Ext. 8001
Kim Boesl, Assistant to the Treasurer - Ext. 8002
Shannon Gries, Treasury Clerk III - Ext. 8003
Shirley Compau, Treasury Clerk II - Ext. 8004
Property Tax Questions - Ext. 8000
Fax: (248) 391-1484
 
 
 
 
     
Trustees
(248) 391-0204 ext. 4001
 
 

Brian Birney
Julia Dalrymple
Mike Flood, Jr.
John M. Steimel

Fax: (248) 391-9984
 
 
 
     
Assessing Department Call Oakland County Equalization at (248) 858-0776

 
     
Building Department
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
David Goodloe, Building Official - Ext. 6001
Kristine Sullivan, Building Dept. Coordinator - Ext. 6002
Vacant, Permit Technician - Ext. 6003
Kristine Gordon, Clerk - Public Services/Building - Ext. 6012
Lori Exel, Clerk-Building/Assessing - Ext. 6004
Jeff Schultz, Building Inspector & Plan Review - Ext. 6008
Tim London, Building Inspector & Plan Review - Ext. 6007
Al Daisley, Code Enforcer - Ext. 6006
Kirk Larson, Plans Examiner - Ext. 6005

Fax: (248) 391-1454
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Building & Grounds
 
Jeff Stout, Director of Public Services - Ext. 7001 Fax: (248) 393-6842
 
     
Fire Department
Rob Duke, Fire Chief - (248) 391-0304 Ext. 2001
John Pender, Asst Fire Chief/Fire Training Coord, ext. 2005
Jeffrey Williams, Fire Marshal - Ext. 2003
David Ostertag, Fire Inspector - Ext. 2000
Anton Roths, Fire Inspector - Ext. 2000
Chris Hagan, Fire Prevention - Ext. 2000
Sherri Bowers, Office Coordinator - Ext. 2000
Burn Permit Renewals - oriontwpfd@comcast.net

Fax: (248) 309-6993 NEW!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Parks & Recreation







Aaron Whatley, Parks & Recreation Director - Ext. 3501
David Raftery, Parks Superintendent - Ext. 3526
Eve Ryan, Office Assistant - Ext. 3502
Jennifer Vezina, Programmer - Ext. 3503
Jesse Hayes, Programmer - Ext. 3506
Anna Marie Stuben, Programmer - Ext. 3504
Daniel Dobrosielski, Programmer Assistant - Ext. 3505
Renee Amlotte, Clerk - Ext. 3508
Programs & General Inquiries - Ext. 3500

Fax: (248) 391-0332






     
Planning & Zoning Department
Tammy Girling, Planning & Zoning Director - Ext. 5000
Joe Frey, Coordinator - Planning & Zoning - Ext. 5001
Lynn Harrison, Clerk - Planning & Zoning - Ext. 5002

Fax: (248) 391-1454
     
Public Services Department Jeff Stout, Director of Public Services - Ext. 7001
Bill Basigkow, Water & Sewer Superintendent - Ext. 7002
Marsha Carroll, Office Coordinator - Ext. 7003
Elizabeth Guzanek, Accounting Support Clerk - Ext. 7004
Kristine Gordon, Clerk - Public Services/Building - Ext. 6012

Fax:  (248) 393-6842