|  
Phone, Fax, Email by Department

2525 Joslyn Road, Lake Orion, MI 48360 (View Map)     Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m. to 4:40 p.m. * Phone:  ( 248) 391-0304

Department Name, Extension Number & Email Fax Number
Supervisor's Office
 
 
 
 
Chris Barnett, Supervisor - Ext. 1001
Jeff Stout, Operations Director - Ext. 1002
Julianne Savard, Administrative Assistant - Ext. 1000
Jenny Bhatti, Special Assistant, Ext. 1003
Human Resources/Personnel:  hr@oriontownship.org
(248) 393-6858
 
 
 
 
     
Clerk's Office/Elections
 
 
 
 
 
Penny Shults, Clerk - Ext. 4001
Eve Ryan, Elections Coordinator/Admin. Assistant to Clerk - Ext. 4002
Kelly Comeau, Clerk/Typist - Voter Registration - Ext. 4003
Julia Steimel, Records Coordinator - Ext. 4005
Tandem Graves, Accounts Payable/Payroll Coordinator - Ext. 4004
Barbara Armstrong, Accounting Controller - Ext. 4006
Fax:
(248) 391-9984
 
 
 
 
 
     
Treasurer's Office
 
 
 
 
Donni Steele, Treasurer - Ext. 8001
Kim Boesl, Assistant to the Treasurer - Ext. 8002
Shannon Gries, Treasury Clerk III - Ext. 8003
Shirley Compau, Treasury Clerk II - Ext. 8004
Property Tax Questions - Ext. 8000
Fax:
(248) 391-1484
 
 
 
 
     
Trustees
(248) 391-0204 ext. 4001
 
 
Brian Birney
Mike Flood, Jr.
Ron Sliwinski
John M. Steimel
Fax:
(248) 391-9984
 
 
 
     
Assessing Department Call Oakland County Equalization at (248) 858-0776  
     
Building Department
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
David Goodloe, Building Official - Ext. 6001
Kristine Sullivan, Building Department Coordinator - Ext. 6002
Jillian Waldecker, Clerk - Building - Ext. 6003
Kristine Gordon, Clerk - Building - Ext. 6012
Lori Exel, Clerk-Building/Assessing - Ext. 6004
Jeff Schultz, Building Inspector & Plan Review - Ext. 6008
Tim London, Building Inspector & Plan Review - Ext. 6007
Al Daisley, Code Enforcer - Ext. 6006
Kirk Larson, Plans Examiner - Ext. 6005
Fax:
(248) 391-1454
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Building & Grounds
 
Jeff Stout, Operations Director - Ext. 1002
Aaron Whatley, Parks Director - Ext. 3000
Fax:
(248) 393-6858
 
     
Community Programs
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lisa Sokol, Community Programs Director - Ext. 3501
 
Parks & Recreation Division
Lori Barton, Office Coordinator - Ext. 3502
Jennifer Vezina, Programmer - Ext. 3503
Jesse Hayes, Programmer - Ext. 3505
Programs, General Inquiries, Etc. - Ext. 3500
 
Senior Services Division
Anna Marie Stuben, Programmer - Ext. 3504
Vacant - Programmer Assistant - Ext. 3506
Renee Amlotte, Clerk - Ext. 3508
Fax:
(248) 391-0332
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Fire Department
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
John Pender, Interim Fire Chief - (248) 391-0304 Ext. 2001
Jeff Stout, Assistant Fire Chief - Ext. 1002
Jeffrey Williams, Fire Marshal - Ext. 2003
John Pender, Fire Training Coordinator - Ext. 2001
David Ostertag, Fire Inspector - Ext. 2000
Anton Roths, Fire Inspector - Ext. 2000
Chris Hagan, Fire Prevention - Ext. 2000
Sherri Bowers, Office Coordinator - Ext. 2000
Burn Permit Renewals - Send an email to oriontwpfd@comcast.net
Fax:
(248) 393-6858
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     
Planning & Zoning Department
 
 
Tammy Girling, Planning & Zoning Director - Ext. 5000
Carly Nettle, Coordinator - Planning & Zoning - Ext. 5001
Lynn Harrison, Clerk - Planning & Zoning - Ext. 5002
Fax:
(248) 391-1454
 
 
     
Public Works Department
 
 
 
Bill Ireland, Director - Ext. 7001
Bill Basigkow, Assistant Public Works Director - Ext. 7002
Marsha Carroll, Office Coordinator - Ext. 7003
Elizabeth Jedlicki, Accounting Clerk - Ext. 7004
Fax:
(248) 393-6842